Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to me. In this privacy statement I explain what personal data I collect from my users and how I use it. I encourage you to read these terms carefully before providing your personal information on this website. People over the age of 18 can register on https://www.casual-escorts.com as users without the prior consent of their parents or guardians.

 

In the case of minors under 18, the consent of their parents or guardians is required for the processing of their personal data.

 

Under no circumstances will the minor be asked to provide information on the professional or financial situation or on the privacy of other family members without their consent.

 

If you are under 18 and have accessed this website without notifying your parents, you should not register as a user.

 

This website respects and takes care of the personal data of its users. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed.

 

I have made an effort to create a safe and reliable space and that is why I want to share my principles regarding your privacy:

– I never ask for personal information unless it is really necessary to provide you with the services you require.

– I never share my users’ personal information with anyone, except to comply with the law or with your express permission.

– I never use your personal information for any purpose other than the one expressed in this privacy policy.

Please note that this Privacy Policy may vary depending on legislative or self-regulatory requirements, so users are advised to visit it periodically. It will be applicable in the event that users decide to fill in any of its contact forms where personal data is collected.

 

Arañas de Marketing S.L. has adapted this website to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals (RGPD), as well as Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

Responsible for the processing of your personal data

– Identity of the person in charge: Arañas de Marketing Sociedad Limitada

– Trade name: Casual-Escorts

– NIF/CIF: B66753716

– Address: Avda Diagonal nº440 1º1ª. 08037 Barcelona (Barcelona)

– E-mail: lina@casual-escorts.com

– Activity: Advertising

– Registered in the Mercantile Registry of BARCELONA, in volume 45329, book 1, page 83) and sheet 484348, on 06-04-2016

For the purposes of the aforementioned General Data Protection Regulations, the personal data you send me through the forms on the website will be processed as “Website users and subscribers”.

 

For the treatment of my users’ data, I implement all the technical and organizational security measures established in the current legislation.

Principles that I will apply to your personal information

In the processing of your personal data, I will apply the following principles which are in line with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

– Principle of lawfulness, loyalty and transparency: I will always require your consent for the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes which I will inform you about in advance with absolute transparency.

– Principle of data minimization: I will only request data that is strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which I require it. The minimum possible.

– Principle of limitation of the period of conservation: the data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of the processing, depending on the purpose, I will inform you of the corresponding period of conservation, in the case of subscriptions, I will periodically review my lists and I will remove those records that have been inactive for a considerable time.

– Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way as to ensure adequate security of personal data and to guarantee confidentiality. You should know that I take all necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access to or misuse of my users’ data by third parties.

How did I get your data?

The personal data that I deal with in Casual Escorts comes from:

– Contact form

– Subscription form

– Service request form

What are your rights when you give me your details?

Everyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not Casual Escorts is processing personal data concerning me.

 

Interested persons have the right to:

– Request access to personal data concerning the person concerned

– Request for correction or deletion

– Request limitation of your treatment

– Opposing treatment

– Request for data portability

 

Data subjects may have access to their personal data and may request that inaccurate data be corrected or, where appropriate, that they be deleted when, among other things, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. In certain circumstances, data subjects may request limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will be kept only for the exercise or defence of claims.

 

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the data subjects may oppose the processing of their data, Arañas de Marketing Sociedad Limitada will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. As a data subject, you have the right to receive the personal data concerning you that you have provided in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to transmit them to another data controller when:

– Processing is based on consent

– The data have been provided by the person concerned.

– The processing is carried out by automated means.

In exercising your right to data portability, you are entitled to have the personal data transferred directly from controller to controller where technically possible.

 

Data subjects shall also have the right to effective judicial protection and to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if they consider that the processing of personal data concerning them infringes the Regulation.

For what purpose do I process your personal data?

When a user connects to this website, for example to comment on a post, send an email to the owner, subscribe or make a booking, they are providing personal information for which Casual Escorts is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name, physical address, email address, phone number, and other information. By providing this information, the user gives their consent for their information to be collected, used, managed and stored by https://www.casual-escorts.com, only as described in the Legal Notice and this Privacy Policy.

 

In Casual Escorts there are different systems for capturing personal information and I treat the information provided by interested persons with the following purpose for each capture system (forms):

 

 

– Contact form: I request the following personal information: Name, Email, to respond to the requirements of users of https://www.casual-escorts.com. For example, I can use this data to respond to your request and to answer any doubts, complaints, comments or concerns you may have regarding the information included on the website, the services provided through the website, the processing of your personal data, questions regarding the legal texts included on the website, as well as any other queries you may have that are not subject to the terms of contract. I inform you that the data you provide will be located in the servers of:

or OVH HISPANO (supplier of Arañas de Marketing Sociedad Limitada), is located within the EU.

– Content subscription form: In this case, I request the following personal data: Name, Email, to manage the subscription list, send newsletters, promotions and special offers, provided by the user when making the subscription. Within the website there are several forms to activate the subscription. Please note that the data you provide will be located on the servers of:

o OVH HISPANO (Spider Marketing Limited Company provider), is located within the EU.

– Service request form: I request the following personal data: Name, Email, to request any of the services that https://www.casual-escorts.com makes available to its users. The information collected will allow to request the corresponding service for a possible processing of the same offline. The requests will be answered by email. The website does not allow to manage payments directly. I inform you that the data you provide will be located on the servers of:

o OVH HISPANO (Spider Marketing Limited Company provider), is located within the EU.

There are other purposes for which I treat your personal data:

– To ensure compliance with the conditions of use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.

– To support and improve the services offered by this website.

– Other non-identifying data is also collected, which is obtained through some cookies that are downloaded to the user’s computer when he/she navigates this website, which is detailed in the cookie policy.

– To manage the social networks. Casual Escorts may have a presence on social networks. The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people who become followers in the social networks of the official pages of https://www.casual-escorts.com, will be governed by this section. As well as those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network in each case and previously accepted by the user of Arañas de Marketing Sociedad Limitada. It will treat your data for the purposes of properly managing their presence on the social network, reporting activities, products or services of Casual Escorts. As well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow. In no case will I use the profiles of followers in social networks to send advertising on an individual basis.

In accordance with the provisions of the general regulation of European data protection (RGPD) 2016/679, Arañas de Marketing Sociedad Limitada residing at Avda Diagonal nº440 1º1ª. 08037 Barcelona (Barcelona) , Barcelona, 08037 will be responsible for the processing of data for users of the website and subscribers.

 

Casual Escorts, does not sell, rent or give away personal data that can identify the user, nor will it do so in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases, collaborations with other professionals can be made, in these cases, users will be required to give their consent by informing them of the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. I can select and publish customer testimonials on our Services, which may contain personally identifiable information, such as your name and/or the city, state or country in which you live. I obtain your consent before publishing any testimonial with your name. If such content is posted, it will be available to other users of the Services. If you would like me to remove or delete your name or testimonial from our site, you may contact https://www.casual-escorts.com in our contact form.

 

I may post customer reviews on our sites or Services, which may contain personally identifiable information, such as your name and/or the city, state or country in which you live. By submitting your review you are giving me permission to publish your review on my Sites or Services. If you post such content, it will be available to other users of the Sites or Services. Your posting may also be made public and I cannot prevent such information from being used in a manner that may violate this Policy or the law. If you would like me to remove your name or revision from my Sites or Services, you may contact https://www.casual-escorts.com on my contact form.

Legitimacy for the processing of your data

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

 

To contact or make comments on this website, consent to this privacy policy is required.

 

The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is based on the consent that is requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of the subscription contract.

Data category

The categories of data that are processed are identifying data.

 

Specially protected data categories are not processed.

How long will I keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept:

– As long as the business relationship is maintained.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Many tools I use to manage your data are contracted out to third parties.

 

In order to provide services that are strictly necessary for the development of the activity, https://www.casual-escorts.com, shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions

 

Google Analytics: a web analysis service provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help https://www.casual-escorts.com analyze the use that users make of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of https://www.casual-escorts.com (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

 

 

Hosting: OVH HISPANO, SLU, based in Spain. More information at: https://www.ovh.es (OVH HISPANO, SLU). OVH HISPANO, SLU treats the data in order to perform its hosting services to Arañas de Marketing Sociedad Limitada.

 

Web platform: The WordPress Foundation, located at . More information at: https://wordpress.org (The WordPress Foundation). The WordPress Foundation treats the data with the purpose of performing its web platform services to Arañas de Marketing Sociedad Limitada.

 

 

Segmentation and profiling.

The registration of personal data provided at the time of subscription, contact, interaction with the website and any other data provided during navigation, including information provided by cookies in relation to browsing habits, will also imply the voluntary acceptance by you in relation to the processing of such personal data by Arañas de Marketing Sociedad Limitada, in order to be segmented or categorised with the aim of applying them to the activity related to the management of general administration, information, marketing of advertising spaces, drawing up profiles, analysis of proposals requested by users/customers, statistical study of the services and contents used, tastes and preferences, surveys or forms.

 

The data that I use in the elaboration of profiles and that show the advertisers, are not data that allow to identify the users, only are shown in a graph the type of public that we have, its age, country, gender, etc.

 

The user who accesses this website, explicitly consents to the use of his personal information for profiling, segmentation and categorization of data for the purposes described in the previous section and the transfer of this information to advertisers.

Navigation

When browsing https://www.casual-escorts.com non-identifiable data may be collected, which may include, IP addresses, geographic location (approximately), a record of how the services and sites are used, and other data that cannot be used to identify the user. Non-identifying data also includes data related to your browsing habits through third party services. This website uses the following third-party analysis services:

– Google analytics

– Alexa

– Semrush

– Smartook

 

I use this information to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movements around the site, and gather demographic information about my user base as a whole.

Data Privacy and Security

https://www.casual-escorts.com is committed to the use and processing of the data included in the users’ personal data, respecting their confidentiality and using them in accordance with the purpose of the same, as well as complying with its obligation to save them and adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, processing or unauthorised access, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.

 

This website includes an SSL certificate. It is a security protocol that makes your data travel in an integral and safe way, that is, the transmission of the data between a server and web user, and in feedback, it is totally encrypted.

 

https://www.casual-escorts.com can not guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

 

With regard to the confidentiality of processing, Arañas de Marketing Sociedad Limitada will ensure that any person who is authorised by Casual Escorts to process client data (including its staff, collaborators and suppliers), will be under the appropriate obligation of confidentiality (whether a contractual or legal duty).

 

When any security incident occurs, upon realising it Casual Escorts shall notify the Client without undue delay and shall provide timely information relating to the Security Incident as it becomes known or as reasonably requested by the Client.

Accuracy and truthfulness of data

As a user, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data you send to https://www.casual-escorts.com exonerating Arañas de Marketing Sociedad Limitada, from any responsibility in this regard.

 

Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

 

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing of them by Arañas de Marketing Sociedad Limitada in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

Revocability

The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, can be revoked at any time by communicating it to Arañas de Marketing Sociedad Limitada under the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of ARCO rights. This revocation will in no case be retroactive.

Changes in the privacy policy

Arañas de Marketing Sociedad Limitada reserves the right to modify the present policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices. In such cases, Arañas de Marketing Sociedad Limitada will announce in this page the changes introduced with reasonable advance of their implementation.

Commercial mail

In accordance with the LSSICE, https://www.casual-escorts.com does not carry out SPAM practices, and therefore does not send commercial e-mails by electronic means that have not been previously requested or authorised by the user. Consequently, in each of the forms on the website, the user has the opportunity to give their express consent to receive the newsletter, regardless of the commercial information requested.

 

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, https://www.casual-escorts.com undertakes not to send commercial communications without duly identifying them.